Easter Academy – Year 11 Timetable

Day

Session

Subject

Teacher

Class

Room

Saturday 6th

am 10.00 -12.00

Sociology

NAH

11C Sociology

A3

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Sunday 7th

am 10.00 -12.00

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Psychology

HMA

Psychology targeted

A4

Monday 8th

am 10.00 -12.00

English

Electronics

Construction

Science

Art

Graphics

DHO

EJA

ADO

ESH

LOW

RCO

CBL

11x6 Eng

Electronics - targeted

Construction - targeted

11x4 Sci

All remaining

Art and Graphics

E1

Tec 6

Tec 7

Sc6

Art dept

pm 12.30 – 2.30

English

Electronics

Construction

Art

Graphics

DHO

EJA

ADO

LOW

RCO

CBL

DHO - targeted

Electronics - targeted

Construction - targeted

All remaining

Art and Graphics

E1

Tec 6

Tec 7

Art dept

Tuesday 9th

am 10.00 -12.00

Science

Science

Science

Art

Graphics

PTZ

CDA

ESH

LOW

RCO

CBL

11y4, 11x3 Sci

11x2, 11y2 Sci

11x4 Sci

All remaining

Art and Graphics

Conference

Drama studio

Sc6

Art dept

pm 12.30 – 2.30

English

English

Maths

Art

Graphics

ACA

EFE

PMU

LOW

RCO

CBL

11y2 Eng

11y4, 11x5, 11y5 Eng

11x3, 11y5, 11x4 (top) All remaining

Art and Graphics

E1

E9

Conference

Art dept

Wednesday 10th

am 10.00 -12.00

Music

Science

Science

Graphics

LCH

PTZ

CDA

CBL

Music - targeted

11y4, 11x3 Sci

11x2, 11y2 Sci

All remaining Graphics

Music dept

Conference

Drama studio

Art dept

pm 12.30 – 2.30

English

English

Maths

Graphics

ACA

EFE

PMU

CBL

11x2 Eng

11y4, 11x5, 11y5 Eng

11x3, 11y5, 11x4 (top) All remaining Graphics

E1

E9

Conference

Art dept

Thursday 11th

am 10.00 -12.00

Music

Construction

English

Spanish

French

French

LCH

ADO

ACA

OPU

RGO AKH

Music - targeted

Construction - targeted

11x2 Eng

11A, 11B - Spanish

11D French

11C French

Music dept

Tec7

E1

Conference

D1

D2

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Spanish

French

French

ADO

OPU

RGO AKH

ADO

11A, 11B - Spanish

11D, 11A French

11C French

Construction - targeted

Conference

D1

D2

Tec7

Friday 12th

am 10.00 -12.00

Spanish

French

OPU

RGO AKH

11A, 11B - Spanish

11D French

11C French

Conference

D1

D2

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Spanish

French

OPU

RGO AKH

11A, 11B - Spanish

11D French

11C French

Conference

D1

D2

Saturday 13th

am 10.00 -12.00

Electronics Psychology

EJA

HMA

Electronics - targeted

11D Psych

Tec6

A4

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Electronics Psychology

EJA

HMA

Electronics - targeted

11B Psych

Tec6

A4

Sunday 14th

am 10.00 -12.00

Drama

SMA

Drama - targeted

Drama studio

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Drama

SMA

Drama - targeted

Drama studio

Monday 15th

am 10.00 -12.00

Maths

SMO

11y1 Maths

Conference

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Maths

SMO

11y2, 11x3 Maths

Conference

Tuesday 16th

am 10.00 -12.00

Maths

SMO

11x5, 11y4, 11y3 maths

+ maths targeted

Conference

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Maths

SMO

11y2, 11y5 Maths

Conference

Wednesday 17th

am 10.00 -12.00

History

Geography

CMA

TLO

History targeted

Geography targeted

C5

Conference

pm 12.30 – 2.30

History

Geography

CMA

TLO

History targeted - lower

Geography targeted

C5

Conference

Thursday 18th

am 10.00 -12.00

English

English

English

English

RNO

HGI

LLE

DOL

11y3, 11x3 Eng

11y1 Eng

11x4 Eng

11x1 Eng

Drama studio

E2

E3

E1

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Science

AMA

11y2, 11y3 Sci

Conference

Friday 19th

am 10.00 -12.00

English

English

English

English

RNO

HGO

LLE

DOL

11y3, 11x3 Eng

11y1 Eng

11x4 Eng

11x1 Eng

Drama studio

E2

E3

E1

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Science

AMA

11y2, 11y3

Conference

Saturday 20th

am 10.00 -12.00

Science Maths

AMA

MSU

11x1, y1 Sci

11x2 Maths11x3, 11y5

Conference

B3

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Spanish

French

French

Science

OPU

RGO AKH

AMA

11D French

11C French

11x1, y1 Sci

D1

D2

Conference

Sunday 21st

am 10.00 -12.00

pm 12.30 – 2.30

Monday 22nd

am 10.00 -12.00

pm 12.30 – 2.30